Trusted Backsplash Installation Experts — Hurst, TX — Call Now: +1-866-441-2044

Licensed Backsplash Installation service in Hurst, TX - BM Kitchen
Backsplash Installation in Hurst, TX

Professional Backsplash Installation Services
Hurst, TX

When you need a Backsplash Installation specialist in Hurst, BM Kitchen answers the call — 24 hours a day, with technicians staged close to your location.

Service Details — Hurst
Coverage Area Hurst, TX
Response Time 60–90 Minutes
Availability 24 / 7 / 365
Pricing Upfront, Written
License TX Certified
Phone +1-866-441-2044
✅
Licensed in TX
📍
Hurst Local Teams
🕒
Same-Day Service
💰
Upfront Pricing
⭐
5-Star Rated
Professional Backsplash Installation technician working in Hurst, TX
✓ Locally Trusted in Hurst

Backsplash Installation in Hurst, TX — The Team That Shows Up

When someone in Hurst needs a reliable Backsplash Installation company, they need a team that picks up the phone, gives them a straight answer, and sends a qualified technician to their door the same day. That's what BM Kitchen does, every time.

Our Hurst technicians carry a full supply inventory in their service vehicles. For most standard jobs, parts and materials are on hand and the work gets done in a single visit. You don't wait for a second trip.

We work on residential kitchens, commercial food-service environments, and everything in between. Whatever the job requires — emergency repair, full installation, cabinet replacement, countertop fabrication — BM Kitchen in Hurst has the tools, parts, and expertise to handle it properly.

★Licensed in TX
★Bonded & Insured
★24/7 Emergency Response
★No Hidden Fees
★Satisfaction Guarantee
★Residential & Commercial

Backsplash Installation Services We Offer in Hurst, TX

BM Kitchen's Hurst team handles the full range of Backsplash Installation work — so you don't need to find a different company for different problems.

24/7 Emergency Backsplash Installation experts in Hurst, TX
Emergency

Emergency Backsplash Installation Repairs in Hurst

Emergencies in Hurst do not clock out at 5 PM. Our dispatch line stays active around the clock, and we have technicians pre-positioned throughout the Hurst area to keep arrival times short. Most emergency jobs in Hurst are resolved in the first visit because our vehicles are stocked with the most commonly needed repair materials.

For Hurst homeowners and business operators who cannot afford to lose kitchen access overnight, our emergency Backsplash Installation team is the call to make. We arrive with tools, materials, and the expertise to assess and fix the problem in one trip.

📞 Emergency Line in Hurst →
Reliable Backsplash Installation contractor in Hurst, TX by BM Kitchen
Residential

Residential Kitchen Installations & Upgrades

Our residential team in Hurst handles cabinet installation and replacement, countertop fabrication and fitting (granite, quartz, solid surface, laminate, butcher block), kitchen island installation, backsplash prep and coordination, and appliance surround work. Every material and method is selected for durability in your Hurst, TX climate.

We schedule around your life. Morning, afternoon, or evening appointment windows are available for most Hurst residential jobs. Our technicians respect your home — shoe covers, drop cloths, and complete post-job cleanup are not extras, they're how we work.

📞 Schedule in Hurst →
Affordable Backsplash Installation solutions in Hurst, TX
Commercial

Commercial Kitchen Services for Hurst Businesses

Food-service operators in Hurst know that their kitchen is the engine of their revenue. A broken countertop, a failing shelving system, or cabinetry that does not meet health code creates risk on every front — operational, financial, and regulatory. BM Kitchen's commercial team in Hurst specializes in exactly this environment: high-use, high-standard professional kitchen spaces that need to keep running.

Call +1-866-441-2044 and describe your Hurst commercial kitchen situation. We will put together a project plan, provide a written commercial quote, and get your timeline confirmed before any work begins.

📞 Commercial Quote in Hurst →

Why Hurst Residents Call BM Kitchen

Talk is easy. Here's what Hurst customers consistently point to when they call BM Kitchen back or send their neighbors our way.

📍 Dispatched from Hurst

Local dispatch means real response times. Our Hurst customers don't wait around wondering if someone will show up — they get an arrival window and our technician meets it.

💰 Written Quote, No Surprises

Before any Backsplash Installation work starts at your Hurst home or business, you see the complete price. If anything changes mid-job, we tell you before acting on it and get your approval. Your bill will match your quote.

⚡ Same-Day Availability

When Hurst customers call +1-866-441-2044, they reach a live dispatcher who gets the job moving. We do not promise "we'll call you back" — we answer and we dispatch.

🌟 Guaranteed Workmanship

Our Hurst technicians take quality seriously because they live in the community they serve. Their reputation is local, and they stand behind every job they complete.

👤 Background-Checked, Licensed Staff

Every BM Kitchen technician who enters a Hurst home or business has passed a full criminal background check, holds an active TX trade license, and is covered by our general liability insurance. You know who is coming to your door.

📞 Real People, Real Response

Hurst customers don't have time for a runaround. We answer the phone, we understand the problem, and we send the right person — every time.

Backsplash Installation Help in Hurst is One Call Away

Call BM Kitchen at +1-866-441-2044 and get a licensed, locally dispatched Backsplash Installation technician to your Hurst door — with upfront pricing and a satisfaction guarantee.

📞 Call +1-866-441-2044 — Serving Hurst 24/7

Real Feedback from Hurst, TX

These reviews come from real Hurst customers who called, had the work done, and shared their experience.

★★★★★

"I had a cabinet shelf collapse on a Saturday morning and was dreading the whole process of finding someone. Called BM Kitchen and they had a technician at my door in Hurst within 75 minutes. He fixed the shelf, checked the rest of the unit for structural issues, and had everything back in order before noon. The price matched the quote exactly. Genuinely the smoothest contractor experience I've had."

JW
James W.Verified Customer — Hurst, TX
★★★★★

"We manage a rental property in Hurst and had a kitchen emergency after a tenant reported damage. BM Kitchen answered at 9 PM, dispatched a tech that night, and had the damage assessed and temporary repairs done so the unit was safe. Full repairs followed the next morning. Responsive, reliable, and fairly priced."

AM
Angela M.Verified Customer — Hurst, TX
★★★★★

"I own a small restaurant in Hurst and had a shelving failure in our commercial kitchen on a Friday afternoon. BM Kitchen picked up immediately, understood the urgency, and had a commercial tech on-site within two hours. The repair held through the weekend rush. We've since had them back for a full kitchen upgrade project. Best contractor relationship we've built in years."

TR
Thomas R.Verified Customer — Hurst, TX

Questions from Hurst, TX Residents

We hear these questions from Hurst customers regularly — here are direct answers.

For standard Backsplash Installation service calls in Hurst, our average arrival time is 60 to 90 minutes. For emergency calls, we prioritize dispatch and push the closest available technician to your Hurst location immediately — often faster than the standard window. Call +1-866-441-2044 and our dispatcher will give you a live ETA.
Upfront pricing is non-negotiable at BM Kitchen. Before we start any Backsplash Installation work at your Hurst home or business, you receive a written quote covering everything. Approving it is entirely your decision. No pressure, no obligation to proceed.
Emergency services available in Hurst include structural cabinet repair, countertop damage response, kitchen fixture emergency stabilization, and rapid assessment of any Backsplash Installation situation that has made your kitchen unusable or unsafe. We answer at any hour — call +1-866-441-2044 and describe the situation.
All technicians we send to Hurst are licensed in TX, background-checked, and insured. If you want to verify credentials before the technician arrives, ask our dispatcher when you call +1-866-441-2044 and we'll send the information over.
Yes. BM Kitchen has dedicated commercial Backsplash Installation crews serving Hurst businesses. We handle restaurants, cafes, catering operations, school kitchens, healthcare facility kitchens, and other professional food-service environments. Our commercial work in Hurst meets all local health code and building standards. Call +1-866-441-2044 for a commercial assessment and quote.
BM Kitchen's Hurst team covers the city and surrounding areas in Hurst, TX. We also serve zip codes: 76054 76053. Call +1-866-441-2044 and confirm your location with our dispatcher — we add new coverage areas regularly.
Call +1-866-441-2044 and tell our dispatcher about the project. For most standard jobs, we can give a ballpark range on the phone. For larger projects or anything that needs an on-site look, we schedule a free assessment at your Hurst location and deliver a complete written quote with no obligation. You review it, ask questions, and decide whether to move forward.

Backsplash Installation Service Coverage in Hurst, TX

Whether you're in the center of Hurst or on the outskirts, BM Kitchen has you covered. Our technicians are staged throughout the Hurst area so response times stay short no matter which part of town you're in.

Our Services in Hurst, TX

📞 Call +1-866-441-2044
🟢 Techs On Duty in Hurst, TX Call +1-866-441-2044